Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawaguchiko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawaguchiko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawaguchiko with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3953,974
ShkoderAlbania 9,4065,845
SkikdaAlgeria 10,5576,560
SaltaArgentina 17,41110,819
San AntonioArgentina 17,85411,095
San LuisArgentina 17,70311,001
San RafaelArgentina 17,54810,904
Santa RosaArgentina 17,94611,152
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,67510,984
SarmientoArgentina 17,42210,826
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8294,865
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,8204,860
SalzburgAustria 9,3025,780
SakiAzerbaijan 7,6244,737
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5784,709
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,5474,690
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6177,219
SaveBenin 13,3568,299
Santa CruzBolivia 17,08910,619
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3315,798
SalvadorBrazil 17,50010,875
Santa MariaBrazil 18,68311,610
SantaremBrazil 16,0839,994
SantosBrazil 18,63911,583
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,38311,423
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,62310,330
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,80310,442
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,86911,725
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,49611,494
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,48111,484
Sao LuisBrazil 16,33610,151
Sao MateusBrazil 18,14211,274
São PauloBrazil 18,58311,548
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,34011,397
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,9759,927
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,23010,707
SerrinhaBrazil 17,35110,782
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,20811,315
SobralBrazil 16,47810,240
SoureBrazil 16,0749,989
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,27310,733
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,88411,735
SurubimBrazil 16,88810,494
SadovoBulgaria 9,0775,640
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2235,731
SofiaBulgaria 9,1345,676
SiemreapCambodia 4,2702,653
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,9816,824
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3685,200
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,6936,645
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8894,281
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9624,948
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,4796,512
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3885,213
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,9256,167
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,6816,016
Scott, SkCanada 8,2635,135
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1726,321
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,8266,728
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,5096,531
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1253,806
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2615,755
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2755,764
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7564,820
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0944,408
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5156,534
Summerside, PeCanada 10,6276,604
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4725,264
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4655,260
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7416,674
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4377,728
SalCape Verde 13,8958,634
SantiagoChile 17,31610,760
SewellChile 17,35810,787
ShanghaiChina 1,6741,040
ShantouChina 2,5171,564
ShenyangChina 1,492927
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,1818,191
Simon BolivarColombia 13,7778,561
San JoseCosta Rica 13,2548,236
SibenikCroatia 9,4835,893
SplitCroatia 9,4725,886
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6065,348
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7845,459
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1958,199
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3318,284
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,2638,242
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,1838,192
SamanaDominican Republic 13,2518,234
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2938,261
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,1668,182
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2628,241
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2018,203
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,3578,300
SanchezDominican Republic 13,2388,226
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,1618,178
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,1278,157
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3018,265
San GabrielEcuador 14,4959,007
SalloumEgypt 9,8426,116
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9926,209
SohagEgypt 9,7156,037
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3865,832
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,5737,813
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,78211,050
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2614,512
StrasbourgFrance 9,4935,899
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,4989,631
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,2659,486
SukhumiGeorgia 7,9474,938
SchleswigGermany 8,8925,526
StuttgartGermany 9,4035,843
SamosGreece 9,2715,761
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3385,803
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6215,979
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5875,336
SiguiriGuinea 13,8038,577
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,5127,775
SzegedHungary 9,0525,625
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1605,692
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7165,416
SagarIndia 5,8533,637
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7333,563
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,2372,633
SemnanIran 7,4444,626
ShahroudIran 7,2794,523
ShirazIran 7,8414,872
ShannonIreland 9,7216,041
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9036,154
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6445,993
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6566,001
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7676,069
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1326,296
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8116,096
SigonellaItaly 10,0556,248
SassandraIvory Coast 14,2128,832
SagaJapan 815507
SaigoJapan 496308
SakaiJapan 501311
SakataJapan 392244
SapporoJapan 869540
SaseboJapan 869540
SendaiJapan 361224
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 613381
ShimonosekiJapan 737458
ShinjoJapan 387241
ShionomisakiJapan 358222
ShirakawaJapan 223139
ShizuokaJapan 6742
SumotoJapan 375233
SuttsuJapan 821510
SuwaJapan 8553
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,58810,308
SavannakhetLaos 3,9762,471
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1645,074
SiluteLithuania 8,2975,156
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2905,773
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8006,711
SalimaMalawi 12,1627,558
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,9132,432
SibuMalaysia 4,6162,868
SanMali 13,3718,309
SegouMali 13,4438,354
SikassoMali 13,6058,454
St. BrandonMauritius 10,1196,288
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,9407,420
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1201,939
SainshandMongolia 2,6311,635
SafiMorocco 11,7737,316
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,1037,521
SittweMyanmar 4,7762,968
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0835,644
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6635,383
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8364,248
SaiqOman 7,7764,832
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,4475,249
SurOman 7,6454,751
SialkotPakistan 5,8243,619
SibbiPakistan 6,5364,062
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,21411,318
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,9729,925
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,1601,964
SandomierzPoland 8,6285,362
SniezkaPoland 8,9275,547
SuwalkiPoland 8,3135,166
SzczecinPoland 8,7665,447
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2927,017
Santa MariaPortugal 11,7887,325
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,4748,373
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7606,686
Satu MareRomania 8,7805,456
SibiuRomania 8,8595,505
SulinaRomania 8,5645,322
SadrinskRussia 5,9203,678
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5684,703
SalekhardRussia 5,6463,509
SaratovRussia 7,1714,456
SejmcanRussia 3,1901,983
SelagoncyRussia 3,7712,343
Simusir IslandRussia 1,6731,040
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3551,464
SmolenskRussia 7,8034,849
SociRussia 8,0124,979
SortovalaRussia 7,4424,625
SuntarRussia 3,3082,056
SurgutRussia 5,3053,296
SverdlovskRussia 6,0843,781
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4884,032
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,6318,470
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,6528,484
SeychellesSeychelles 9,7016,028
SingaporeSingapore 5,2243,246
SliacSlovakia 8,9185,542
SeoulSouth Korea 1,078670
SineijuSouth Korea 1,361846
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7646,689
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3956,460
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4506,493
SevilleSpain 11,1276,914
SennarSudan 10,4596,499
ShambatSudan 10,4056,466
ShendiSudan 10,2586,375
StenseleSweden 7,7524,817
StockholmSweden 8,1485,064
StorlienSweden 8,0645,011
SundsvallSweden 7,9334,929
SantisSwitzerland 9,5265,920
SongeaTanzania 11,8837,384
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,9772,472
SongkhlaThailand 4,9983,106
Suphan BuriThailand 4,4982,795
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9653,085
SurinThailand 4,1892,603
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,2958,262
SokodeTogo 13,3688,307
SfaxTunisia 10,5316,544
SousseTunisia 10,4406,488
SamsunTurkey 8,3915,214
SiirtTurkey 8,1955,093
SivasTurkey 8,4385,244
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,7694,206
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9136,160
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1005,655
SarataUkraine 8,5105,288
SarnyUkraine 8,3255,173
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3185,169
SumyUkraine 7,8984,908
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8314,867
SaltoUruguay 18,40011,434
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,3725,202
Safford, AzUsa 9,5685,945
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,6026,588
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7617,309
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3386,424
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7266,044
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6956,025
Salem, InUsa 10,5426,551
Salem, OrUsa 7,8824,898
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8835,520
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,3456,429
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,6276,604
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0645,633
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,3635,197
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,4758,373
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,6305,363
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4905,897
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7695,449
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,6775,392
Santuck, ScUsa 11,1096,903
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,9286,169
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,4187,095
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7886,082
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3295,797
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,5426,551
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7714,829
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7824,836
Sedan, KsUsa 10,1496,307
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7124,792
Selma, AlUsa 11,1216,911
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,9126,781
Seymour, InUsa 10,5426,551
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6836,638
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9105,537
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,6826,638
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,7016,029
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5855,956
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,2816,389
Southport, NcUsa 11,3947,081
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4276,479
Spencer, WvUsa 10,7806,699
Spickard, MoUsa 10,0286,231
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0725,016
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6465,994
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2796,387
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,3026,402
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,4522,766
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,5615,941
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3396,425
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,7786,076
Stamford, CtUsa 10,8756,758
State College, PaUsa 10,7436,676
State University, MsUsa 10,9206,786
State University, NmUsa 9,8526,122
Staunton, VaUsa 10,9476,803
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2335,738
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,1436,303
Stockton, CaUsa 8,4285,237
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7456,056
Storrs, CtUsa 10,8576,747
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,4576,498
Summerville, ScUsa 11,3857,075
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0164,981
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1746,322
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8396,114
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,5866,578
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1743,837
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,1918,818
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,4648,988
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,0979,381
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,4217,718
SocotraYemen 8,7395,430
SenangaZambia 13,3278,282
SerenjeZambia 12,5267,784
SeshekeZambia 13,3148,273
SolweziZambia 12,8087,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -