Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawaguchiko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawaguchiko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawaguchiko with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,6764,770
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,3233,308
ParanaArgentina 18,18911,303
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,39211,429
PehuajoArgentina 18,15211,280
PergaminoArgentina 18,24111,335
PigeArgentina 18,11611,257
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,87911,110
PosadasArgentina 18,35311,405
PresidenciaArgentina 17,94711,153
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,37010,794
Punta IndioArgentina 18,56311,535
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8664,888
Port HedlandAustralia 6,5654,080
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7147,279
ParakouBenin 13,2338,223
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,08210,615
ParacatuBrazil 17,90711,128
ParanaBrazil 17,37810,799
ParanaguaBrazil 18,70511,623
ParanaibaBrazil 18,00611,189
ParintinsBrazil 16,0279,959
ParnaibaBrazil 16,41010,197
Passo FundoBrazil 18,68911,614
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,06511,226
PaulistanaBrazil 16,97210,547
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,09710,624
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,84711,090
PeixeBrazil 17,30610,754
PetrolinaBrazil 17,11010,632
PicosBrazil 16,85310,473
PiraiBrazil 18,56111,534
PirenopolisBrazil 17,69910,998
PompeuBrazil 18,16711,289
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,00511,189
Porto De MozBrazil 16,09210,000
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,62311,573
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,25510,101
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,90111,745
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,16110,664
PosseBrazil 17,58110,925
PlevenBulgaria 9,0035,595
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0875,647
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,3262,688
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5604,698
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7864,838
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8344,868
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2636,378
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3906,456
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2345,738
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5104,667
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,6076,591
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2854,527
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9925,587
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3675,199
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4024,599
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9274,304
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6745,390
ParronChile 17,33710,773
Puerto AysenChile 17,15710,662
Puerto MonttChile 17,18110,676
Punta ArenasChile 16,99510,561
PingbianChina 2,4011,492
PeralesColombia 14,3398,910
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,6299,091
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,1988,202
PragueCzech Republic 9,0515,624
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2508,234
PimentelDominican Republic 13,2178,213
PoloDominican Republic 13,2688,245
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,1388,164
PichilingueEcuador 14,5209,023
PortoviejoEcuador 14,4418,974
PuyoEcuador 14,6669,113
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3475,808
ParisFrance 9,6986,026
PerpignanFrance 10,2326,358
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5947,205
Port-GentilGabon 13,5708,433
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,7178,524
PotsdamGermany 8,9195,542
PatrasGreece 9,5685,946
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4094,604
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3885,834
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,8778,623
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1868,194
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,8127,962
PecsHungary 9,1745,701
PambanIndia 6,6654,142
PuneIndia 6,5844,092
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6783,528
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,9883,100
PadovaItaly 9,5585,939
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5375,927
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0916,270
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0986,275
PantelleriaItaly 10,2786,387
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6896,021
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1756,323
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7206,040
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6846,017
PiacenzaItaly 9,7096,033
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7816,078
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6185,977
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8786,138
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7396,052
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8446,117
PrizziItaly 10,1176,287
PakseLaos 3,9862,477
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,1733,215
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5366,547
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5476,554
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,7422,325
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4025,842
PatheinMyanmar 4,8102,989
PutaoMyanmar 3,9972,484
PyiMyanmar 4,6462,887
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,8714,270
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,9525,563
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2355,739
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2355,739
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,2665,758
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,8225,482
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,0585,629
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,9258,031
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,2788,251
PohangNorth Korea 849527
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,213754
PadidanPakistan 6,6494,132
PanjgurPakistan 6,9974,348
ParachinarPakistan 6,1493,821
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1414,438
PeshawarPakistan 6,0143,737
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0753,153
PilarParaguay 18,13311,268
PiscoPeru 15,7679,798
PiuraPeru 14,7679,176
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,22610,083
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,5092,180
PoznanPoland 8,7415,432
PrzemyslPoland 8,6385,368
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8986,772
PortalegrePortugal 11,0056,838
Porto Portugal 10,8666,752
PavelecRussia 7,4624,637
PecoraRussia 6,0923,785
PermRussia 6,3123,922
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,4951,550
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2774,522
PjatigorskRussia 7,7624,823
PoronajskRussia 1,566973
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9744,955
Providenja BayRussia 4,5162,806
PskovRussia 7,7974,845
PodorSenegal 13,5888,444
PopradSlovakia 8,8285,486
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0288,717
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4178,338
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,5306,543
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6934,159
Port SudanSudan 9,7466,056
ParamariboSuriname 15,1929,440
PiteňSweden 7,5814,711
PalmyraSyria 8,6765,391
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5645,943
PhetchabunThailand 4,2792,659
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,3302,691
PhraeThailand 4,2532,643
PhuketThailand 5,1203,182
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,1073,174
Prachin BuriThailand 4,4242,749
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,7122,928
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,4698,991
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7986,088
PoltavaUkraine 7,9824,960
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,57811,544
PradoUruguay 18,65411,592
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,76511,661
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4416,488
Pana, IlUsa 10,3506,432
Paoli, InUsa 10,5426,551
Paris, IlUsa 10,3516,432
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3975,839
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,1776,946
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1115,662
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,2876,392
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,1786,325
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9226,165
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1105,039
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,2466,989
Peoria, IlUsa 10,2066,342
Perry, OkUsa 10,1946,334
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9386,797
Philo, OhUsa 10,6406,612
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3935,837
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3225,793
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6406,612
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4415,867
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5735,949
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6706,631
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,8756,758
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,8996,773
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5446,552
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6935,402
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4415,867
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2126,346
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,8096,717
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7054,788
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,8816,762
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,8376,734
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7054,788
Portage, WiUsa 9,9456,180
Portland, MaineUsa 10,7356,671
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8694,890
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,9236,166
Prescott, ArUsa 10,6016,587
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0775,019
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,0936,893
Princeton, InUsa 10,5306,543
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,8936,769
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5475,932
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,6849,125
PetaukeZambia 12,4917,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -